The Honorable Donald W. Hafele
Division: 
Circuit Civil "AG"

Judicial Assistant:
Denise Van Vooren

Phone:
(561) 355-6533
Room: 
10.1216

Courtroom Number: 
10C

Main Judicial Complex   
205 N Dixie Highway
West Palm Beach, FL 33401

 

T R I A L   C A L E N D A R

Jury trials are currently being scheduled in May, 2018 - July, 2018             and Non-Jury trials in May, 2018- July, 2018  .

 

  

 

 

Set For Trial

Case No.

Style Of Case

Attorneys

Phone Numbers

#2 – Sept. 19

9:30 a.m.

16ca8868

J  5 day

Williams v. Wal-Mart

Paul M. Adams

Jordan Greenberg

561-694-6079

561-893-9088

#1 – Sept. 28

 

10:00 a.m.

17ca8169

2 hr. hrg.

m/compel

business valuations

Scalzo v. DJ

Jennifer J. Kramer

William R. H. Broome

888-974-0009

561-689-5011

#1 – Sept. 29

9:30 a.m.

17ca3921

2 hr. m/temp. inj.

Georgedakis v. All My Sons

Peter Ticktin

Brian McPherson

954-570-6757

561-655-1980

#2 – Sept. 29

9:30 a.m.

10ca16388

Hrg. mot. clarification

Redstone v. Kunkel

Reid A. Schaeffer

Jeff Harrington

Brett A. Elam

305-379-0400

#1 – Oct. 2

10:00 a.m.

13ca12650

1 hr. hrg. amd. m/sum. jud.

Rose v. Sabatino

Shelli A. Healy

Spencer Sax

Sanaz Alempour

Unavail-7/28-8/4 and 8/11

561-688-6560

561-994-4499

561-207-7665

#1 - Oct. 2

1:00 p.m.

GARRISON

17CA3350

NJ trial

Driftwood v. Gainer

Tori Gainer

Gary Nagle

 

#1 – Oct. 3

10:00 a.m.

09ca40800

Hrg. discovery mots. all mots.Everything to court by Sept. 28

Epstein v. Rothstein

Jack Scarola

William C. Brewer

Jack A. Goldberger

Bradley J. Edwards

Fred Haddad

Tonja H. Coleman

Marc S. Nurik

561-686-6300

561-655-4777

561-659-8300

954-524-2820

954-467-6767

954-467-1223

954-745-5849

#1 – Oct. 4

10:00 a.m.

15ca2540

NJ  1/2 day

Durach v. Tomas

Rae Franks

Thomas V. Tomas, pro se

Jamie M. Tomas, pro se

561-820-9177

 

 

#1 – Oct. 4

2:00 p.m.

16ca2646

Motions

Jupiter v. Stuart

Jonathan R. Kaplan

 

John M. Jorgensen

561-838-9793

561-624-3900

#1 – Oct. 5

10:00 a.m.

16ca10411

 

Fountains v. Saladino

1 hr. hrg. m/part. sum. jud.

Audrey M. Fisher

Gene D. Lipscher

239-690-7900

561-747-4848

#1- Oct. 5

2:00 p.m.

17ca3447

 

Colon v. G4S PLC

2 hr. hrg. m/dismiss

Rodney G. Gregory

Conrad J. Benedetto

Theodore J. Leopold

Antonio M. Romanucci

Richard C. Hutchison

Irwin Gilbert

Andrew DeVooght

904-398-0012

215-389-1900

561-515-1400

312-253-8600

561-833-2000

561-684-5956

312-464-3156

#1 – Oct. 6

9:30 a.m.

15ca13164

NJ 1  day

Waterfront v. Wellington

Alfred A. LaSorte, Jr.

Matthew B. Taylor

Julia L. Jennison

561-835-8500

941-708-4040

561-640-0820

#1 - Oct. 10

9:30 a.m.

16ca263

J  3 day

Capozzi v. Patrick

John B. Patterson

Candace Moss

561-750-9191

561-689-1479 x 14

#1 – Oct. 13

10:00 a.m.

04ca8164

1 day class cert. hrg.

Reuter v. Advance America

E. Clayton Yates

Theodore J. Leopold

Carrie Ann Wozniak

Lawrence P. Rochefort

Richard A. Fisher

Sean Estes

Lewis S. Wiener

F. Paul Bland, Jr.

Benjamin B.

772-465-7990

407-423-4000

561-653-5000

423-479-7009

813-397-2310

202-383-0100

202-797-8600

202-349-8000

#2- Oct. 13

9:30 a.m.

13ca15082

 

 

Portner v. Bianchini

 

Mot. dismiss

 

Brian T. Mock withdrawn

Julie M. Meyer

 

561-424-0032

954-760-4872

 

 

 

#1 – Oct. 17

9:30 a.m.

16ca8838

J  4 day

 

Diaz v. PBC Sheriff

Judd G. Rosen

Glenn S. Cameron

305-374-4200

 

561-659-5522

 

 

#1 - Oct. 17

1:00 p.m.

GARRISON

16ca14111

NJ trial

Minerley Fein v. Norton

Gail Hamaty-Bird

Julie Adams

 

#1 – Oct. 24

9:30 a.m.

13ca14152

J  5 day

 

Boca Woods v. Denahan

Allen E. Rossin

Randolph H. Strauss

Robert J. Mansen

561-655-8994

954-566-5297

 

954-601-5600

 

#1 – Nov. 2

9:30 a.m.

14CA3164

2 hr. hrg. mot  reconsider

Volvo v. Vas Aero

Derek E. Leon

Alec Huff Schultz

Kenneth J. Ronan

Charles Wender

 

 

305-740-1975

305-740-1975

561-395-0000

561-368-7004

#1 - Nov. 2

8:30 a.m.

GARRISON

15ca10035

NJ  trial

Pecikonis v. Simon 

Eric Simon

Jason Haber

 

#1 – Nov. 7

9:30 a.m.

16ca1650

J  7 day

 

Nelson v. Academy

Jeanmarie Whalen

Edward C. Prieto

Daniel J. Santaniello

Call on or after 11/7/17

561-625-6260

561-686-1880

561-893-9088

 

#2 – Nov. 17

9:00 a.m.

09ca29903

0p9ca40295

Hrg. atty. fees & costs

FD Destiny v. AVP

Willie E. Gary

Rick Hutchison

John F. Mariani

Anthony Yanez

Stuart N. Kaplan

Marjorie G. Graham

Marwan E. Porter

Tricia P. Hoffler

772-283-8260

561-833-2000

561-990-1590

954-512-1815

561-296-7900

561-775-1204

888-258-2448

404-525-1080

#1 - Nov. 28

9:30 a.m.

Spec. Set

17ca730

J  3 day

Kalichman v. Huntington

Michael C. Peckham

David P. Bradley

561-694-6079

561-383-3219

#1 – Dec. 5

9:30 a.m.

09ca40800

J  10 day

Epstein v. Rothstein

Jack Scarola

William C. Brewer

Jack A. Goldberger

Bradley J. Edwards

Fred Haddad

Tonja H. Coleman

Marc S. Nurik

561-686-6300

561-655-4777

561-659-8300

954-524-2820

954-467-6767

954-467-1223

954-745-5849

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

  

  

  

  

  

last updated: 10/02/2017