The Honorable Joseph Marx
Division: 
Circuit Civil "AN" 

Judicial Assistant:
Mona Driscoll

Phone:
(561) 355-7552
 
Room: 
10.2215

Courtroom Number: 
10E

Main Judicial Complex
205 N Dixie Highway
West Palm Beach, FL 33401

 

TRIAL DOCKET "AN" SEPTEMBER 11, 2017 to NOVEMBER 3, 2017

*** YOU CAN BE CALLED UP ANYTIME FOR TRIAL DURING THE EIGHT WEEK DOCKET***

(The order in which the cases are listed is immaterial as to the order in which they could be called for trial)

WEEK 1- SEPTEMBER 11, 2017

Division "AN" Suspended
 

WEEK 2- SEPTEMBER 19, 2017@ 9:30 A.M.

15-3074 #1 Ellis v. Toppell (8 days) SETTLED
16-4058 Mondello v. Infinity Ins. & Winters (3 days)
15-4674 Houraney v. Volk (4 days) SETTLED
 

WEEK 3- SEPTEMBER 25, 2017@ 9:00 A.M.

15-3074

16-10863

#1 Ellis v. Toppell  SETTLED

#1 Thompson v. Geico for trial  SETTLED

16-4058 Mondello v. Infinity Ins. & Winters (3 days)
15-4674 Houraney v. Volk (4 days) SETTLED
 

WEEK 4- OCTOBER 2, 2017 @ 9:30 A.M.

16-2406 #1 Frazier v. Deyounks & Fla. Public Utilities (7 days)  TRIED
13-3282 Steinbach v. Publix (5 days)  SETTLED
16-4058 Mondello v. Infinity Ins. & Winters (3 days)
16-10863 Thompson v. Geico (4 days)  SETTLED
16-14174 Sicat v. Brieman & Hartford Underwriters (3-4 days)
15-4674 Houraney v. Volk (4 days) SETTLED
 

WEEK 5 - OCTOBER 10, 2017@ 9:30 A.M

16-2406 #1 Frazier v. Deyounks & Fla. Public Utilities (7 days)  TRIED
13-3282 Steinbach v. Publix (5 days)  SETTLED
16-4058 Mondello v. Infinity Ins. & Winters (3 days)
16-14174 Sicat v. Brieman & Hartford Underwriters (3-4 days)
15-4674 Houraney v. Volk (4 days) SETTLED
 

WEEK 6 - OCTOBER 16, 2017 @ 9:30 A.M.

14-9095 TRIAL CERTAIN Nakdimon v. Schwartzwald (10 days) jury selection 10/13@ 9:30
13-3282 Steinbach v. Publix (5 days) SETTLED
16-4058 Mondello v. Infinity Ins. & Winters (3 days)
15-2897 Gelabert v. Carousel Dev, Mercak & Progressive (5 days)
15-1054 Ragusa v. Palm Beach County (3 days)
16-8551 Dziczkowski v. Publix (4-5 days)
16-10863 Thompson v. Geico (4 days) SETTLED
16-14174 Sicat v. Brieman & Hartford Underwriters (3-4 days)
15-4674 Houraney v. Volk (4 days) SETTLED
 

WEEK 7- OCTOBER 23, 2017@ 9:30 A.M.

14-9095 TRIAL CERTAIN Nakdimon v. Schwartzwald (10 days) jury selection 10/13@ 9:30
13-3282 Steinbach v. Publix (5 days)  SETTLED
15-2897 Gelabert v. Carousel Dev, Mercak & Progressive (5 days)
15-10977 Nahmias v. Bureau & LM General Ins. Co. (4 days)  CONTINUED
15-1054 Ragusa v. Palm Beach County (3 days)
16-4058 Mondello v. Infinity Ins. & Winters (3 days)
16-8306 Conley v. Kolb, Saint Viii, & Sutton (4 days)
16-8551 Dziczkowski v. Publix (4-5 days)
16-10863 Thompson v. Geico (4 days) SETTLED
16-14174 Sicat v. Brieman & Hartford Underwriters (3-4 days)
15-4674 Houraney v. Volk (4 days) SETTLED
 

WEEK 8- OCTOBER 31, 2017@ 9:30 A.M.

13-3282 Steinbach v. Publix (5 days) SETTLED
15-2897 Gelabert v. Carousel Dev, Mercak & Progressive (5 days)
15-10977 Nahmias v. Bureau & LM General Ins. Co. (4 days) CONTINUED
15-1054 Ragusa v. Palm Beach County (3 days)
16-4058 Mondello v. Infinity Ins. & Winters (3 days)
16-8306 Conley v. Kolb, Saint Viii, & Sutton (4 days)
16-8551 Dziczkowski v. Publix (4-5 days)
16-10863 Thompson v. Geico (4 days) SETTLED
16-14174 Sicat v. Brieman & Hartford Underwriters (3-4 days)
15-4674 Houraney v. Volk (4 days) SETTLED

 

last updated: 10/12/2017